Ecommerce Privacy Statement

Ecommerce Privacy Statement

This privacy notice discloses the privacy practices for this Page. This privacy notice applies solely to information collected by this web site. It will notify you of the following:

  1. What personally identifiable information is collected from you through the web site, how it is used and with whom it may be shared
  2. What choices are available to you regarding the use of your data.
  3. The security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your information.
  4. How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.

Information Collection, Use, and Sharing

We are the only owners of the information collected on this site. We only have access to/collect information that you willingly give us via email or other direct contact from you. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

When you create a account, or otherwise provide us with your personal information through the Platform, the personal information we collect may include your:

  • Name
  • Delivery Address
  • Email Address
  • Contact Number
  • Mobile Number
  • Date of Birth
  • Gender

We will use your information to act in response to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g. to ship an order.

Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.

Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on the Highly Succeed Inc Platform. If you do not have an account with us, you can do so by contacting us at our e-mail address below. We take steps to share the updates to your personal information with third parties and our affiliates with whom we have shared your personal information if your personal information is still necessary for the above stated purposes.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You can bring up to date your personal information anytime by accessing your account on this Page Platform. If you do not have an account with us, you can do so by contacting us at our email address.

We take steps to share the updates to your personal information with third parties and our affiliates with whom we have shared your personal information if your personal information is still necessary for the above stated purposes.

Accessing Your Personal Information

If you would like to view the personal information we have on you or find out about the ways in which your personal information has been or may have been used or disclosed by this Page within the past year, please contact us at our e-mail address. We keep the right to charge a reasonable administrative fee for retrieving your personal information records.

If you have an account with this Page, you may access details of your order by logging into your account on the Platform. Here you can view the details of your orders that have been completed, those which are open and those which are shortly to be dispatched and administer your address details, bank details and any newsletter to which you may have subscribed. You agree to treat your username, password and order details confidentially and not make it available to unauthorized third parties. We cannot assume any responsibility for misuse of your username, password or order details, except as stated in the Terms of Use.

Your Access to and Control over Information

You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email address or phone number given on our website:

  • See what data we have about you, if any.
  • Change/correct any data we have about you.
  • Have us delete any data we have about you.
  • Express any concern you have about our use of your data.
Security

We take safety measures to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and offline.

Whenever we collect sensitive information (such as credit card data), that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. You can verify this by looking for a closed lock icon at the bottom of your web browser, or looking for "https" at the beginning of the address of the web page.

While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

Collection of Computer Data

Highly Succeed Inc. or our authorized service providers may use cookies, web beacons, and other similar technologies for storing information to help provide you with a better, faster, safer and personalized experience when you use the Services and/or access the Platform.

When you visit this Page, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

  • Your computer's IP address
  • Browser type
  • Webpage you were visiting before you came to our Platform
  • The pages within the Platform which you visit
  • The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on the Platform, access times and dates, and other statistics.

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve the Platform and the services and products we provide.

Cookies are small text files (typically made up of letters and numbers) placed in the memory of your browser or device when you visit a website or view a message. They allow us to recognize a particular device or browser and help us to personalize the content to match your preferred interests more quickly, and to make our Services and Platform more convenient and useful to you.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

Governing and Jurisdiction

This Agreement is governed by the laws of the Republic of the Philippines, with reference to conflicts of law principles according to Republic Act 101773, the Data Privacy Act of 2012

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact our Privacy Compliance Officer at defensorgc@highlysucceed.com or by mail at Highly Succeed Inc

---

According to the Data Privacy Act of 2012, it is the policy of the State “to protect the fundamental human right of privacy of communication while ensuring free flow of information to promote innovation and growth.”

By using this website, you agree to the terms of this privacy policy. We may be updating this policy from time to time. We encourage users to frequently check back on this page.

Any information online collected from its visitors shall be used primarily to give the site’s editors and administrators an idea of how people use the website, and of what they are looking for.

Should you be required to provide more personal information such as your name and email address for, e.g., subscriptions or correspondence, that information will only be used for that purpose. Information collected from users will not be used for marketing or commercial purposes.